CZ
CZ


WINNERS

ARAMISOVA’S PRIZEVojtěch Kunc for TRIP TO THE MOON
BEST UNREALIZED SCRIPTEliška Kováříková for ANGRY BEAUTY
BEST REALIZED SCRIPTAdam Martinec for SUGAR AND SALT
BEST FILM EDITINGTomáš Elšík and Mariana Kozáková
for Central bus station
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHYTomáš Kotas for film Aquanaut
BEST SET DESIGNMarek Špitálský for film Jailbreak
BEST SOUND DESIGNDominik Dolejší for film Central bus station
BEST DIRECTOR OF DOCUMENTARY FILMAndran Abramjan for film EMPIRE BUILDERS
BEST DIRECTOR OF ANIMATED FILMDiana Cam Van Nguyen for film APART
BEST PRODUCTIONMichal Kráčmer
BEST DIRECTOR OF FEATURE FILMTomáš Janáček for film THE NIGHT OF THE AGAMA
NEJLEPŠÍ FILMCentral bus station
SPECIAL MENTIONFAMU: New begining
BEST CONCEPTUAL AND INTERMEDIAL PRODUCTFrantišek Fekete, Franc Milec
BEST PHOTOGRAPHYSvětlana Malinová

ARAMISOVA’S PRIZE

Vojtěch Kunc for TRIP TO THE MOON

BEST UNREALIZED SCRIPT

Eliška Kováříková for ANGRY BEAUTY

BEST REALIZED SCRIPT

Adam Martinec for SUGAR AND SALT

BEST FILM EDITING

Tomáš Elšík a Mariana Kozáková for Central bus station

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Tomáš Kotas for film Aquanaut

BEST SET DESIGN

Marek Špitálský for Jailbreak

BEST SOUND DESIGN

Dominik Dolejší for film Central bus station

BEST DIRECTOR OF DOCUMENTARY FILM

Andran Abramjan za film EMPIRE BUILDERS

BEST DIRECTOR OF ANIMATED FILM

Diana Cam Van Nguyen for film APART

BEST PRODUCTION

Michal Kráčmer

BEST DIRECTOR OF FEATURE FILM

Tomáš Janáček for film THE NIGHT OF THE AGAMA

BEST FILM

Central bus station

SPECIAL MENTION

FAMU: New begining

BEST CONCEPTUAL AND INTERMEDIAL PRODUCT

František Fekete, Franc Milec

BEST PHOTOGRAPHY

Světlana Malinová


DATETIMEVENUEPROGRAMME
6 / 1118:00 — 19:00ZNAKVERNISSAGE
+
Vernissage of exibition CAS & KF | Apta Ad Viridatem
+

Vernissage of exibition CAS & KF | Apta Ad Viridatem

Sound performance: Bionicle Blades - Veronika Švecová (CAS) + Jiří Procházka (KF)

The exhibition FAMUFEST 2018 takes place, like its accompanying program, in the gallery in Letohradská 10. The authors of the works are students of the Department of Photography and the Center of Audiovisual Studies of FAMU.

Department of photography FAMU

Veronika Čechmánková
Andrij Kachan
Světlana Malinová
Adam Směták
Erika Štěpánková and Eulalie Polne

Centre for Audiovisual Studies at FAMU

František Fekete
Nina Grúňová
Franz Milec
Klára Trsková

Curated by Anežka Horová (CAS) and Kajetán Tvrdík (KF)

FREE ENTRY

6 / 1120:00 — 22:00BIO OKOOPENING CEREMONY
+
OPENING CEREMONY
+

OPENING CEREMONY

6 / 1121:30 — 03:00UNDERGROUNDOPENING PARTY
+
DUMA + tof + Barbora (Tetris)
+

DUMA + tof + Barbora (Tetris)

6 / 1118:00 — 19:00
ZNAK
VERNISSAGE
6 / 1120:00 — 22:00
BIO OKO
OPENING CEREMONY
6 / 1121:30 — 03:00
UNDERGROUND
OPENING PARTY